Announcements‎ > ‎

Friday, September 21st, 2018

posted Sep 14, 2018, 7:25 AM by Jill Anderson   [ updated Sep 14, 2018, 10:16 AM ]

*The first elementary girls’ basketball practice will be Monday, September 17th from 3:20-4:35.

*Seniors - your first deposit on your class deposit is due Friday, September 14th. Please give your deposit to Mrs. Mindy Foltz

*********************************************************************************************

Owe for Reeds/Oil: Kadee D. $1.00, Ava K. $2.50, Jacque G. $2.50, Marco R. $2.50 Cecelia Z. $2.50 Nevaeh H. $2.50 Jessa S. $2.50

Homecoming Week – September 10th-September 15th:

·         Homecoming Theme: Around the World

·         Dress up Days:

o   Friday: Spirit Day

Today, September 14th:

·         The cheerleaders will be in the link area at 7:45 to sell “Tiger Pride” Items:

o   Spirit Beads (3/$1.00 or 8/$2.00)

o   Spirit Poms ($2.00)

o   Temporary Tattoos ($1.00)

o   Battle Paint ($1.00)

  • HOMECOMING PARADE AT 2:00

·         HOMECOMING - FB vs Waverly/South Shore in Rosholt at 7:00

  • The Junior Class will be having a tailgate party  from 5:00-7:00 inside the Concessions Area:
    •  Hotdog Meal Deal  (includes pop, chips and dessert)  $4.00
    • Footlong Meal Deal (includes pop, chips and dessert)  $6.00
      • Add Chili to your Hotdog for $1.00
    • Bowl of Chili  $3.00

Monday, September 17th:

·         XC-Deuel Invitational in Clear Lake at 4:00; Please dismiss these students at 12:50; bus leaves at 1:00:

Emery C. Savion W. Riley C. Morgan N. Marco R. Hannah L. and Kaleb F.

·         JH/JV-FB vs Wyndmere/Lidgerwood in Fairmount at 4:30/5:30

Tuesday, September 18th:

·         Ping-Pong pictures – 8:00 for preschool students and staff; Forms have been sent home with students - extra forms are available in the office.

·         VB vs Milnor/North Sargent in Campbell; C-Squad at 4;45; JV & Varsity to follow

·         JH-VB in Hankinson at 4:30

Wednesday, September 19th:

·         ASVAB Test for Juniors – beginning at 8:30

·         Juniors & Seniors will be attending the “Think & Drive – Stay Alive Program” in Sisseton from 1:15-2:00

·         Bethania Youth Group at 7:00

·         CRE @ St. John’s; 1-6th grades at 3:00; *7-12 CRE; supper@6:30; classes@7:00

Thursday, September 20th:

·         VB vs Central Cass in Rosholt; C-Squad at 4:45; JV and Varsity to follow

Friday, September 21st:

·         Mid-Term – 1st QTR

·         FB vs Deuel in Clear Lake at 7:00

Comments