Announcements‎ > ‎

Thursday, January 3rd, 2019

posted Jan 3, 2019, 7:27 AM by Jill Anderson

Lunch – Friday, January 4th – Cook’s Choice:

Ø  Mini Chicken Tacos – No Alternate being offered

Ø  Corn

Ø  Mixed Fruit and Apricots

*********************************************************************************************

Owe for Reeds/Oil: Kadee D. $1.00  Cecelia Z. $5.00 Jessa S. $7.50 + $3.15 (for ligature) Kylee A. $2.50 Presley B. $2.50 Kaleb F. $1.00 TJ $1.00 Sienna K. $5.00 Owen C. $2.50 Zach Smith. $5.00 Pamela M. $2.50 Halle G. $5.00 Isaiah R. $2.50 Alyssa L. $2.50 Halle H. $1.00 Georgia K. $2.50 Abigayl P. $2.50 Vanessa K. $2.50 Kya N. $2.50 Shali L. $2.50

Today, January 3rd:

·         Bus Routes Reverse

·         GBB vs Milnor/North Sargent in Milnor; JV at 6:00; Varsity to follow; Bus leaves at 4:00

Friday, January 4th:

·         There will knowledge bowl practice in Ms. D's room at 7:30

·         Student Council meeting Friday during learning lab in Mrs. Nordquist's room.

·         Senior meeting during lunch on Friday in the library – get lunch first and bring it with you

Monday, January 7th:

·         Knowledge Bowl meet in Fergus Falls; bus leaves at 7:00

·         BBB vs Waverly/South Shore in Rosholt; JH at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

Tuesday, January 8th:

·         GBB vs Hankinson in Campbell; C-Squad at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

Wednesday, January 9th:

·         Bethania Confirmation at 7:00

·         CRE @ St. John’s; 1-6th grades at 3:00; 7-12 CRE; supper@6:30; classes@7:00

Friday, January 11th:

·         BBB vs Wilmot in Fairmount; JH at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

Monday, January 14th:

·         GBB in Wilmot; JV at 6:15; Varsity to follow

·         School Board Meeting at 6:00

Tuesday, January 15th:

·         BBB vs Richland 44 in Campbell; JV at 6:00; Varsity to follow

Wednesday, January 16th:

·         Bethania Confirmation at 7:00

·         Bethania Youth Group at 7:00

·         CRE @ St. John’s; 1-6th grades at 3:00; 7-12 CRE; supper@6:30; classes@7:00

Thursday, January 17th:

·         JH-BBB vs Circle of Nations in Campbell; 4:30/5:30

·         GBB vs Northern Cass in Fairmount; C-Squad at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

Friday, January 18th:

·         BBB vs Oak Grove in Fargo; C-Squad at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

Comments