Announcements‎ > ‎

Thursday, September 13th, 2018

posted Sep 13, 2018, 7:22 AM by Jill Anderson

*The first elementary girls’ basketball practice will be Monday, September 17th from 3:20-4:35.

*Seniors - your first deposit on your class deposit is due Friday, September 14th. Please give your deposit to Mrs. Mindy Foltz

*********************************************************************************************

Owe for Reeds/Oil: Kadee D. $1.00, Ava K. $2.50, Jacque G. $2.50, Marco R. $2.50 Morgan N. $1.00 Rehme L. $1.00 Cecelia Z. $2.50 Nevaeh H. $2.50

Homecoming Week – September 10th-September 15th:

·         Homecoming Theme: Around the World

·         Dress up Days:

o   Thursday: Foreign Wardrobe Day

o   Friday: Spirit Day

Today, September 13th :

·         Dakota State Rep will be here to meet with any students who are interested in learning more about their college and what they have to offer.

·         VB in Kindred; C-Squad at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow; bus leaves at 2:30

·         JH-VB vs Hankinson in Fairmount at 4:30; bus leave after school

Friday, September 14th:

·         The cheerleaders will be in the link area at 7:45 to sell “Tiger Pride” Items:

o   Spirit Beads (3/$1.00 or 8/$2.00)

o   Spirit Poms ($2.00)

o   Temporary Tattoos ($1.00)

o   Battle Paint ($1.00)

·         HOMECOMING - FB vs Waverly/South Shore in Rosholt at 7:00

·         Remember to sign up for the Homecoming dance in Mrs. Nordquist’s room by 4:00 p.m. Wednesday.

Monday, September 17th:

·         XC-Deuel Invitational in Clear Lake at 4:00; Please dismiss these students at 12:50; bus leaves at 1:00:

Emery C. Savion W. Riley C. Morgan N. Marco R. Hannah L. and Kaleb F.

Tuesday, September 18th:

·         Ping-Pong pictures – forms will be sent home with students on Friday, September 14th.

·         VB vs Milnor/North Sargent in Campbell; C-Squad at 4;45; JV & Varsity to follow

·         JH-VB in Hankinson at 4:30

Wednesday, September 19th:

·         ASVAB Test for Juniors – beginning at 8:30

·         Juniors & Seniors will be attending the “Think & Drive – Stay Alive Program” in Sisseton from 1:15-2:00

·         Bethania Youth Group at 7:00

·         CRE @ St. John’s; 1-6th grades at 3:00; *7-12 CRE; supper@6:30; classes@7:00

 

Comments