Announcements‎ > ‎

Tuesday, January 22nd, 2019

posted Jan 22, 2019, 7:35 AM by Jill Anderson   [ updated Jan 22, 2019, 7:35 AM ]

*Lunch Menu Change:          1/30/19            Chicken Fajita on Tortilla Shell (Alternate – Tuna Wrap), Peas, Black Beans, Fruit

                                                     1/31/19            Grilled Cheese (Alternate –Chicken Salad Sandwich), Tomato Soup, Crackers, Fruit        

*Through the month of January, Rachel Koeppe will be collecting items for the Perry Center in Fargo. For more information, please see her table in the link. Thank you!

*The Rosholt Youth Baseball will be hosting a 3 on 3 basketball tournament for ages 3rd-8th grade on February 16th.  Registration sheets are located in the office.  Registration due by February 2nd.  We are looking for volunteers to help with score-keeping and reffing.  If you would like to help or any questions- contact Adam Rempp for more information.

*********************************************************************************************

Owe for Reeds/Oil: Kadee D. $1.00 Jessa S. $7.50 + $3.15 (for ligature) Kylee A. $2.50 Presley B. $2.50 Kaleb F. $1.00 TJ $1.00 Sienna K. $5.00 Owen C. $5.00 Zach Smith. $5.00 Pamela M. $2.50 Isaiah R. $5.00 Alyssa L. $2.50 Halle H. $1.00 Georgia K. $2.50 Vanessa K. $2.50 Kelly M. $15.39 Ava K. $2.50 Taylor L. $2.50

Today, January 22nd:

· One Act play will perform at 2:15 in the lunch room for grades 7-12. Students in the play should be excused at 1:00. Alyssa, Kody, Dre, Mariah, Chaska, Jacob B., Olivia, LInnea, Vanessa K., Kadee, William, Martina, Shelby, Kendra, Rylee, Georgia, Cody, Riley C.

· GBB vs Maple Valley in Tower City; JV at 6:00; Varsity to follow; Bus leaves at 3:15

· JH-BBB in Hankinson at 4:30; Bus leaves at 3:15

Wednesday, January 23rd:

· One Act Play Regions in Sisseton

· Bethania Confirmation at 7:00

· CRE @ St. John’s; 1-6th grades at 3:00; 7-12 CRE; supper@6:30; classes@7:00

Thursday, January 24th:

· BBB vs Hankinson in Rosholt; C-Squad at 4:45; JV and Varsity to follow

o Parents Night

· JH-BBB vs Wyndmere/Lidgerwood in Fairmount 4:30/5:30

Friday, January 25th:

· JH-BBB vs Wheaton in Rosholt 5:00/6:00

Saturday, January 26th:

· BBB in Wheaton; JV at 1:00; Varsity to follow

Monday, January 28th:

· BBB in Enderlin; C-Squad at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

· JH-BBB vs Browns Valley in Rosholt at 4:30

Tuesday, January 29th:

· GBB in Lisbon; C-Squad at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

Wednesday, January 30th:

· One Act Play State Competition in Aberdeen

· Bethania Confirmation at 7:00

· CRE @ St. John’s; 1-6th grades at 3:00; 7-12 CRE; supper@6:30; classes@7:00

Thursday, January 31st:

· BBB vs Northern Cass in Fairmount; C-Squad at 4:45; JV & Varsity to follow

Comments